Friday, August 30, 2013

PLUS TWO ONLINE TEST | PLUS TWO ZOOLOGY ONLINE TEST | UNIT 4 MODERN GENETICS FREE ONLINE TEST | FREE ONLINE TEST 20

In human chromosome Karyotyping the X chromosome belongs to ..

A) Group A
B) Group B
C) Group C
D) Group G

CLICK BUTTON.....


ANSWER : C) Group C
In human chromosome Karyotyping the Y chromosome belongs to ..

A) Group A
B) Group B
C) Group C
D) Group G

CLICK BUTTON.....


ANSWER : D) Group G
The enzyme necessary to convert DOPA into melanin in the melanocytes is ..

A) amylase
B) globulin
C) tyrosinase
D) adenine deaminase

CLICK BUTTON.....


ANSWER : C) tyrosinase
One of the reasons for manifestation of genetic diseases in human is

A) gene mutation
B) pedigree analysis
C) pedigree chart
D) gene therapy

CLICK BUTTON.....


ANSWER : A) gene mutation
In huntington’s chorea the affected gene is located on chromosome

A) 4
B) 20
C) 8
D) 6

CLICK BUTTON.....


ANSWER : A) 4
ADA (Adenine deaminase) is located on chromosome

A) 4
B) 20
C) 8
D) 6

CLICK BUTTON.....


ANSWER : B) 20
Which of the following disease mostly affects boys

A) Agammaglobulinemia
B) Albinism
C) Thalassemia
D) Huntington’s chorea

CLICK BUTTON.....


ANSWER : A) Agammaglobulinemia
The cloned sheep was produced by

A) Barbara Meclintock
B) Herbert Bayer
C) Dr. Ian Wilmut
D) Anand Chakrabarthy

CLICK BUTTON.....


ANSWER : C) Dr. Ian Wilmut
The mobile genetic elements (Transposons) were visualized by

A) Barbara Meclintock
B) Herbert Bayer
C) Dr. Ian Wilmut
D) Anand Chakrabarthy

CLICK BUTTON.....


ANSWER : A) Barbara Meclintock
The super bug was produced first by

A) Barbara Meclintock
B) Herbert Bayer
C) Dr. Ian Wilmut
D) Anand Chakrabarthy

CLICK BUTTON.....


ANSWER : D) Anand Chakrabarthy
  1. CLASS 10 / SSLC STUDY MATERIALS FROM 2019 (NEW FROM MARCH 2020) | CLICK HERE
  2. CLASS 10 / SSLC STUDY MATERIALS UPTO 2019 (OLD FOR PRIVATE CANDIDATES) | CLICK HERE
  3. CLASS 11 / HSC STUDY MATERIALS FROM 2019 (NEW FROM MARCH 2020) | CLICK HERE
  4. CLASS 11 / HSC STUDY MATERIALS UPTO 2019 (OLD FOR PRIVATE CANDIDATES) | CLICK HERE
  5. CLASS 12 / HSC STUDY MATERIALS FROM 2019 (NEW FROM MARCH 2020) | CLICK HERE
  6. CLASS 12 / HSC STUDY MATERIALS UPTO 2019 (OLD FOR PRIVATE CANDIDATES) | CLICK HERE
  7. TRB STUDY MATERIALS (NEW) | CLICK HERE
  8. TET STUDY MATERIALS (NEW) | CLICK HERE
  9. TNPSC STUDY MATERIALS (NEW) | CLICK HERE
  10. NEET STUDY MATERIALS (NEW) | CLICK HERE
  11. TNUSRB STUDY MATERIALS (NEW) | CLICK HERE
  12. OTHER STUDY MATERIALS (NEW) | CLICK HERE
  13. ONLINE TEST (NEW) | CLICK HERE
  14. AUDIO MATERIALS IN TAMIL (NEW) | CLICK HERE
  15. TEXT BOOKS DOWNLOAD | CLICK HERE

No comments:

Post a Comment